Staff / Officers

Executive Administrative Staff
Rev. Dr. Ronald K. Mouton, Sr. (Pastor)
Sis. Irma Bostic (Church Secretary & Finance Chairperson)
Sis. Christy Carter (Church Clerk)

Ministerial Staff
Rev. Patrick Batiste
Rev. Al Bocard
Rev. Thomas Carter, Sr.
Rev. Cedric Hemphill
Rev. Mallory Jackson, Sr.
Rev. Andrew Miller, Sr.
Rev. Ronald K. Mouton Jr.
Rev. Neal Monroe
Rev. Tyron Nickerson
Rev. Darryl Solomon
Rev. Fred Winston Jr.

Deacon Board Ministry

Dea. Charles Fussell ( Chairman)
Dea. Darrel Harris
Deacon Gerald Oliver
Dea. Lawrence Reese
Dea. Rodney Tolbert, Sr.
Dea. Rodney Tolbert, Jr.

Deacon Emeritus
Dea. Roland Bell
Dea. Arthur Bennett
Dea. C.C. Dease
Dea. Amos McGinnis
Dea. Keffery Pitre
Dea. Anthony Steptoe
Dea. Robert White
Dea. Joseph Williams

Deaconess Board Ministry
Sis. Margarette Dempsey (Chairperson)
Sis. Latisha Batiste
Sis. LaTonya Board
Sis. Erika Bryant
Sis. Christy Carter
Sis. Trevor Duhon-Harris
Sis. Latina Jackson
Sis. Ora Jean Jones
Sis. Rachel Monroe (Co-Chairperson)
Sis. Suzanne Mouton
Sis. Karen Mouton
Sis. Marsha Oilver
Sis. Deneitria Stredick-Hemphill
Sis. Melva Tolbert

Deaconess Emeritus
Sis. Bessie Dease
Sis. Olivia Gibbs
Sis. Polly Mason
Sis. Marva McGinnis
Sis. Francine Miller
Sis. Evelyn Pearson
Sis. Paula Reese
Sis. Betty White
Sis. Theresa Willis

Trustee Board
Sis. Jackie Factor
Bro. Charles Fussell
Bro. Clarence Hill (Co-Chairperson)
Sis. Sandra Hill (Treasurer)
Bro. Ryan Mouton
Dr. Deloris Nelson (Chairperson)
Sis. Bertha Stredic
Dea. Rodney Tolbert, Sr.

Finance Board Ministry
Sis. Irma Bostic (Chairperson)
Sis. Deloris Nelson (Vice-Chairperson)
Sis. Jewel Coleman
Sis. Deborah Johnson
Dea. Anthony Steptoe

Sunday School
Rev. Thomas J. Carter, Sr. (Superintendent)
Sis. Regina Taylor (Assistant Superintendent)
Sis. Ora Jean Jones (Secretary)

BTU (Baptist Training Unit)
Sis. Regina Taylor (Superintendent)
Rev. Thomas J. Carter, Sr ( Assistant Superintendent)

Music Staff
Bro. Dexter Bedford (Musician)
Sis. Erika Bryant (Director of Worship)
Sis. Claudette Fowler (Minister of Music)
Rev. Patrick Batiste (Percussionist)

Visual Arts Praise Dance and Mime Ministry
Deaconess Christy Carter
Praise Dance & Mime Ministries
~Divine Women w/1 Purpose ( Adults)
~Unspoken Praise Dance & Mime ( Teens and Young Adult Mime)

Media Ministry
Rodney Tolbert, Jr.
Zoe Washington
Sean Chatman

Website Ministry
Deaconess Christy Carter

Twitter Page (@EB_MBC
Bro. Ryan Mouton

FaceBook Page
Deaconess Christy Carter
Sis. Claudette Fowler

Men’s Ministry
Rev. Dr. Ronald K. Mouton, Sr., Pastor

Women Ministry
Sis. Suzanne Mouton
Sis. Nola Lusk

Youth Department (4-18yrs)
Sis. Leesa Giles (Youth Director)

Nursery Ministry (0-4yrs)
Deaconess  Melva Tolbert
Sis. Felicia Goodwine

Community Development
Rev. Tyrone Nickerson

Life Guard Prison Ministry
Sis. Trevor Harris

Community Evangelism Ministry
Rev. Thomas Carter, Sr.

Marriage Ministry
Pastor Ronald K. Mouton & Sis. Suzanne Mouton

New Member Development
Bro. Charles Fussell
Sis. Irma Bostic

New Converts & Baptism
Deaconess Melva Tolbert

Usher Ministry
Sis. Valerie Wesley – (President)
Bro. Willie Revis – (Vice President)

Greeters Committee
Sis. Deborah Williams (Chairperson)
Sis. Cheryl Martin (Assistant-Chair)

Culinary Arts (CAM)
Sis. Pat Duelah (Director)
Sis. Lydia Dubose
Rev. Mallory Jackson
Dea. Amos McGinnis
Sis. Rachel Monroe
Dea. Keffery Pitre’
Sis. Cynthia Pitre’
Sis. Margene Thomas
Sis. Sha’Da Wiggins
Sis. Brittne Jessie

Counselor’s Ministry
Dr. Deloris Nelson (Ministry Leader)
Dr. Ronald K. Mouton, Sr., Pastor
Sis. Irma Bostic
Rev. Thomas Carter, Sr.
Dea. Charles Fussell
Sis. Cheryl Martin
Sis. Marva McGinnis
Rev. Tyrone Nickerson
Sis. Bertha Stredic
Sis. Deidra Taylor

Grief Committee
Rev. Mallory Jackson
Deaconess Marva McGinnis
Deaconess Evelyn Pearson
Dea. Robert White
Sis. Ora Jones
Deaconess Deneitria Stredick-Hemphill

2021 Church Anniversary
Pastor Ronald K. Mouton, Sr.
Sister Irma Bostic
Sis. Amyiah Brooks ( Youth)
Deaconess Margaret Dempsey
Deacon Charles Fussell
Sis, Deloris L. Nelson

August 2021 Pastor Day Committee
Deaconess  Margarette Dempsey – Chairperson
Deaconess  Suzanne Mouton – Co Chairperson
Rev. Thomas Carter
Dea. Lawrence Reese
Sis. Makayla Edwards (Youth)