Staff / Officers

Executive Administrative Staff
Rev. Dr. Ronald K. Mouton, Sr. (Pastor)
Sis. Irma Bostic (Church Secretary & Finance Chairperson)
Sis. Christy Carter (Church Clerk)

Ministry Administrative Staff

Ministerial Staff
Rev. Patrick Batiste
Rev. Herman Bryant
Rev. Thomas Carter, Sr.
Rev. Cedric Hemphill
Rev. Mallory Jackson, Sr.
Rev. Andrew Miller, Sr.
Rev. Ronald K. Mouton Jr.
Rev. Neal Monroe
Rev. Tyron Nickerson
Rev. Darryl Solomon
Rev. Fred Winston Jr.

Deacon Board Ministry

Dea. CC Dease
Dea. Charles Fussell ( Chairman)
Dea. Darrel Harris
Deacon Gerald Oliver
Dea. Keffrey Pitre'( Vice Chairman)
Dea. Lawrence Reese
Dea. Rodney Tolbert, Sr.
Dea. Rodney Tolbert, Jr.
Dea. Joseph Williams
Dea. Robert White, Sr.

Deacon Emeritus
Dea. Roland Bell
Dea. Arthur Bennett
Dea. Douglas Mason
Dea. Amos McGinnis
Dea. Anthony Steptoe

Deaconess Board Ministry
Sis. Margarette Dempsey (Chairperson)
Sis. Latisha Batiste
Sis. LaTonya Board
Sis. Erika Bryant
Sis. Christy Carter
Sis. Bessie Dease
Sis. Trevor Duhon-Harris
Sis. Latina Jackson
Sis. Ora Jean Jones
Sis. Rachel Monroe (Co-Chairperson)
Sis. Suzanne Mouton
Sis. Karen Mouton
Sis. Marsha Oilver
Sis. Evelyn Pearson
Sis. Paula Reese
Sis. Deneitria Stredick-Hemphill
Sis. Melva Tolbert
Sis. Betty White

Deaconess Emeritus
Sis. Olivia Gibbs
Sis. Polly Mason
Sis. Marva McGinnis
Sis. Francine Miller
Sis. Theresa Willis

Trustee Board
Sis. Jackie Factor
Bro. Charles Fussell
Bro. Clarence Hill (Co-Chairperson)
Sis. Sandra Hill
Bro. Ryan Mouton
Dr. Deloris Nelson (Chairperson)
Sis. Bertha Stredic
Dea. Rodney Tolbert, Sr.

Finance Board Ministry
Sis. Irma Bostic (Chairperson)
Sis. Deloris Nelson (Vice-Chairperson)
Sis. Jewel Coleman
Sis. Deborah Johnson
Dea. Anthony Steptoe

Sunday School
Rev. Thomas J. Carter, Sr. (Superintendent)
Sis. Regina Taylor (Assistant Superintendent)
Sis. Ora Jean Jones (Secretary)

BTU (Baptist Training Unit)
Sis. Regina Taylor (Superintendent)
Rev. Thomas J. Carter, Sr ( Assistant Superintendent)

Music Staff
Sis. Claudette Fowler (Minister of Music)
Sis. Erika Bryant (Praise & Worship Leader)
Rev. Herman Bryant  (Lead Pianist/Organist )
Rev. Patrick Batiste (Percussionist)

Visual Arts Praise Dance and Mime Ministry
Deaconess Christy Carter
Praise Dance & Mime Ministries
~Divine Women w/1 Purpose ( Adults)
~Unspoken Praise Dance & Mime ( Teens and Young Adult Mime)

Media Ministry
Deaconess Christy Carter
Rodney Tolbert, Jr.

Website Ministry
Deaconess Christy Carter

Twitter Page (@EB_MBC)

FaceBook Page
Deaconess Christy Carter

Men’s Ministry
Rev. Dr. Ronald K. Mouton, Sr., Pastor

Women Ministry
Sis. Suzanne Mouton
Sis. Nola Lusk

Youth Department (4-18yrs)
Sis. Leesa Giles (Youth Director)

Nursery Ministry (0-4yrs)
Deaconess  Melva Tolbert
Sis. Felicia Goodwine

Community Development
Rev. Tyrone Nickerson

Community Evangelism Ministry
Rev. Thomas Carter, Sr.

Marriage Ministry
Pastor Ronald K. Mouton & Sis. Suzanne Mouton

New Member Development
Bro. Charles Fussell
Sis. Irma Bostic

New Converts & Baptism
Deaconess Melva Tolbert

Usher Ministry

Greeters Committee
Sis. Deborah Williams (Chairperson)
Sis. Cheryl Martin (Assistant-Chair)

Culinary Arts (CAM)
Sis. Pat Duelah ( Director)
Sis. Lydia Dubose
Rev. Mallory Jackson
Dea. Amos McGinnis
Sis. Rachel Monroe
Dea. Keffery Pitre’
Sis. Cynthia Pitre’
Sis. Margene Thomas
Sis. Sha’Da Wiggins
Sis. Brittne Jessie
Counselor’s Ministry
Dr. Deloris Nelson (Ministry Leader)
Dr. Ronald K. Mouton, Sr., Pastor
Sis. Irma Bostic
Rev. Thomas Carter, Sr.
Dea. Charles Fussell
Sis. Cheryl Martin
Sis. Marva McGinnis
Rev. Tyrone Nickerson
Sis. Bertha Stredic
Sis. Deidra Taylor

Grief Committee
Rev. Mallory Jackson
Deaconess Marva McGinnis
Deaconess Evelyn Pearson
Dea. Robert White
Sis. Ora Jones
Deaconess Deneitria Stredick-Hemphill

Young Adult Ministry (18-36yrs)

August 2020 Pastor Day Committee
Deaconess  Margarette Dempsey – Chairperson
Deaconess  Suzanne Mouton – Co Chairperson
Rev. Thomas Carter
Sis. Lucinda Green-Wheeler
Sis. Amiyah Brooks